2 LEDGE PASTURE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 LEDGE PASTURE LANE
Mblu
0002/ 0003/B / /
Acct#
006446
Owner
GOULET DENISE M
Assessment
$889,500
Appraisal
$889,500
PID
6289
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,600$514,900$889,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,600$514,900$889,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULET DENISE M
Co-OwnerWARREN GAIL C
AddressPO BOX 2267
STATE OF MAINE DEFERRED
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$309,000
Book & Page 16290/0881
Sale Date03/28/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOULET DENISE M$309,00016290/088103/28/2012
SEEGERS LAURENCE/DONA$010013/018605/09/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,891
Replacement Cost: $475,810
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,163 1,163
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 971 728
CANCANOPY 48 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 192 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 173 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   3,367 1,891

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$514,900
Appraised Value$514,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  12.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,600$514,900$827,500
2023$312,600$352,600$665,200
2022$285,100$352,600$637,700
2021$237,000$338,500$575,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,600$514,900$827,500
2023$312,600$352,600$665,200
2022$285,100$352,600$637,700
2021$237,000$338,500$575,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps