7 BUCK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 BUCK STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0078/ / /
Acct#
000646
Owner
CIELICZKA KYLE J/CARRIE A
Assessment
$795,300
Appraisal
$795,300
PID
629
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$269,500$795,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$269,500$795,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCIELICZKA KYLE J/CARRIE A
Co-Owner
Address7 BUCK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$393,816
Book & Page 17063/0733
Sale Date07/24/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CIELICZKA KYLE J/CARRIE A$393,81617063/073307/24/2015
FOR THREE LAND HOLDINGS LLC$53,00016985/037203/16/2015
BOCCELLI A PAUL JR/PATRICIA$3,5002475/012608/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $542,906
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,084 1,084
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 984 984
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 100 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 512 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   3,420 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNDTFNDT  1.00 UNITS$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,100$247,000$688,100
2023$441,100$210,500$651,600
2022$441,100$222,200$663,300
2021$376,000$148,100$524,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,100$247,000$688,100
2023$441,100$210,500$651,600
2022$441,100$222,200$663,300
2021$376,000$148,100$524,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps