22 DONOVANS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 DONOVANS LANE
Mblu
0062/ 0017/A / /
Acct#
006454
Owner
MILLER MARK J/KATHLEEN - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,745,700
Appraisal
$1,745,700
PID
6296
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$934,200$811,500$1,745,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$934,200$811,500$1,745,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER MARK J/KATHLEEN - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMILLER FAMILY TRUST
Address16741 ELLSWORTH AVE
BRADENTON, FL 34202
Sale Price$1,500,000
Book & Page 19466/622
Sale Date06/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILLER MARK J/KATHLEEN - TRUSTEES$1,500,00019466/62206/26/2024
CICORIA NINA L$950,00017486/054906/01/2017
MURPHY EDWARD J JR$750,00015283/039010/17/2007
MARKHEIM ANNA L HRS $460,0009922/010003/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,221
Replacement Cost: $1,095,733
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$931,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,221 3,221
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,621 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 49 0
PTOPATIO 614 0
SLBSLAB 600 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 398 0
   7,563 3,221

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.56
Frontage
Land$811,500
Appraised Value$811,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$846,100$811,500$1,657,600
2023$856,100$811,500$1,667,600
2022$810,200$811,500$1,621,700
2021$683,300$811,500$1,494,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$846,100$811,500$1,657,600
2023$856,100$811,500$1,667,600
2022$810,200$811,500$1,621,700
2021$683,300$811,500$1,494,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps