YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
37 SEABURY ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
37 SEABURY ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
006459
Owner
SEWALL MARK E
Assessment
$331,000
Appraisal
$331,000
PID
6301
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$99,200
$231,800
$331,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$99,200
$231,800
$331,000
Owner of Record
Owner
SEWALL MARK E
Co-Owner
Address
5 OLD SEWALL FARM
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$255,000
Book & Page
18045/873
Sale Date
09/12/2019
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
SEWALL MARK E
$255,000
18045/873
09/12/2019
BALAKIER CHERIE
$0
18007/697
07/23/2019
BALAKIER CHERIE
$237,000
17747/0866
06/26/2018
REILLY DAWN M/PISKADLO JOSEPH R
$0
15130/0881
10/31/2006
REILLY DAWN M
$0
7726/0295
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1880
Living Area:
522
Replacement Cost:
$130,036
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$88,400
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Unit Heater
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
0
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Old Style
Kitchen Style:
Old Style
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
282
282
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
240
240
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
133
0
FSP
PORCH, SCREENED
84
0
739
522
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$2,200
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
260
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.88
Frontage
Land
$231,800
Appraised Value
$231,800
Bldg #
CAB1
CABIN-MINIMAL
192.00 S.F.
$8,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$92,200
$231,800
$324,000
2023
$92,200
$231,800
$324,000
2022
$81,900
$231,800
$313,700
2021
$69,800
$216,400
$286,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$92,200
$231,800
$324,000
2023
$92,200
$231,800
$324,000
2022
$81,900
$231,800
$313,700
2021
$69,800
$216,400
$286,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps