26 SEABURY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 SEABURY ROAD
Mblu
0062/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
006460
Owner
DESMARAIS VIRGINIA B
Assessment
$629,700
Appraisal
$629,700
PID
6302
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$374,300$629,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$374,300$629,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDESMARAIS VIRGINIA B
Co-Owner
Address26 SEABURY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 16229/0544
Sale Date12/21/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DESMARAIS VIRGINIA B$280,00016229/054412/21/2011
LOVO SARA E/ROBERT V$016174/039309/19/2011
SEWALL MARIETTA$01142/31202/24/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,554
Replacement Cost: $361,272
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 820 820
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 734 734
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 70 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 99 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 820 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   2,583 1,554

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,000$374,300$588,300
2023$214,000$374,300$588,300
2022$210,800$374,300$585,100
2021$177,200$327,500$504,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,000$374,300$588,300
2023$214,000$374,300$588,300
2022$210,800$374,300$585,100
2021$177,200$327,500$504,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps