25 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0032/ 0098/ / /
Acct#
006462
Owner
DICKER NANCY A/THOMAS C
Assessment
$469,800
Appraisal
$469,800
PID
6304
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,500$391,300$469,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,500$391,300$469,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKER NANCY A/THOMAS C
Co-Owner
Address205 HIGHLAND AVE
WATERTOWN, MA 02472
Sale Price$318,000
Book & Page 17730/0504
Sale Date05/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DICKER NANCY A/THOMAS C$318,00017730/050405/18/2018
BLASETTI TAMZEN/LAWTON E$06150/030101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 560
Replacement Cost: $109,889
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 560 560
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 160 0
   840 560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$391,300
Appraised Value$391,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,500$365,200$443,700
2023$78,500$330,400$408,900
2022$73,500$273,900$347,400
2021$64,100$239,100$303,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,500$365,200$443,700
2023$78,500$330,400$408,900
2022$73,500$273,900$347,400
2021$64,100$239,100$303,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps