23 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0005/E / /
Acct#
006465
Owner
DREW MICHAEL E/LISA A
Assessment
$451,600
Appraisal
$451,600
PID
6307
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$214,100$451,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$214,100$451,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDREW MICHAEL E/LISA A
Co-Owner
Address76 SORREL RD
CONCORD, MA 01742
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 14408/0240
Sale Date03/18/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DREW MICHAEL E/LISA A$315,00014408/024003/18/2005
PILCHER LORI$225,00012452/015301/15/2003
STEVENS CORY/HEIDI$135,00010111/032707/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $297,877
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   2,688 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$214,100
Appraised Value$214,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,200$214,100$433,300
2023$219,200$137,600$356,800
2022$201,400$137,600$339,000
2021$169,600$137,600$307,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,200$214,100$433,300
2023$219,200$137,600$356,800
2022$201,400$137,600$339,000
2021$169,600$137,600$307,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps