36 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0030/ 0097/ / /
Acct#
006466
Owner
FENNELLY KEVIN R/SANDRA B
Assessment
$795,900
Appraisal
$795,900
PID
6308
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,200$377,700$795,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,200$377,700$795,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFENNELLY KEVIN R/SANDRA B
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 136
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19707/589
Sale Date07/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FENNELLY KEVIN R/SANDRA B$019707/58907/29/2025
FENNELLY KEVIN$017689/030503/20/2018
FENNELLY KEVIN$017573/081907/29/2017
FENNELLY MARGARET M/KEVIN$016747/011512/10/2013
FENNELLY MARGARET $218,00012388/026901/03/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,830
Replacement Cost: $561,011
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,715 1,715
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,115 1,115
CRLBSMT CRAWL 840 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 600 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
   4,930 2,830

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$377,700
Appraised Value$377,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,500$352,600$738,100
2023$385,500$319,000$704,500
2022$354,900$264,400$619,300
2021$298,100$230,800$528,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,500$352,600$738,100
2023$385,500$319,000$704,500
2022$354,900$264,400$619,300
2021$298,100$230,800$528,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps