63 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
000648
Owner
PAYNE-SYLVESTER LINDA
Assessment
$630,400
Appraisal
$630,400
PID
631
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,800$315,600$630,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,800$315,600$630,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE-SYLVESTER LINDA
Co-Owner
Address63 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18750/314
Sale Date06/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAYNE-SYLVESTER LINDA$018750/31406/03/2021
PAYNE-SYLVESTER LINDA$192,00010321/007711/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $435,825
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,241 1,241
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 775 775
PTOPATIO 160 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 425 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 344 0
   2,945 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage
Land$315,600
Appraised Value$315,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  209.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,500$315,600$575,100
2023$259,500$229,100$488,600
2022$258,300$229,100$487,400
2021$216,800$178,200$395,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,500$315,600$575,100
2023$259,500$229,100$488,600
2022$258,300$229,100$487,400
2021$216,800$178,200$395,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps