27 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0075/A / /
Acct#
006471
Owner
BOHDIEWICZ CYNTHIA M/MICHAEL F
Assessment
$505,400
Appraisal
$505,400
PID
6313
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,900$370,500$505,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,900$370,500$505,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOHDIEWICZ CYNTHIA M/MICHAEL F
Co-Owner
Address146 COTE RD
MONSON, MA 01057
Sale Price$322,500
Book & Page 15339/0845
Sale Date12/13/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOHDIEWICZ CYNTHIA M/MICHAEL F$322,50015339/084512/13/2007
PARKER GLENN R/MARY ELLEN$159,90010908/031808/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $176,700
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
SLBSLAB 960 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,104 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,900$345,800$480,700
2023$134,900$312,900$447,800
2022$126,000$259,400$385,400
2021$105,500$226,400$331,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,900$345,800$480,700
2023$134,900$312,900$447,800
2022$126,000$259,400$385,400
2021$105,500$226,400$331,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps