250 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
250 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
006475
Owner
SCOTLAND HILL LLC
Assessment
$2,203,500
Appraisal
$2,353,500
PID
6317
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,265,000$1,088,500$2,353,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,265,000$938,500$2,203,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTLAND HILL LLC
Co-Owner
Address136 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR RD
KITTERY POINT, ME 03905
Sale Price$485,000
Book & Page 17844/403
Sale Date11/15/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCOTLAND HILL LLC$485,00017844/40311/15/2018
SCOTLAND HILL LLC$485,00017844/39811/11/2018
SHAW ROBERT HRS OF$013685/031911/10/2003
SHAW ROBERT ESTATE OF$09345/029403/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1732
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $536,056
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,170 1,170
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 24 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 592 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,170 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,170 0
   5,296 2,340
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1732
Living Area: 898
Replacement Cost: $191,182
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 665 665
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 665 233
CRLBSMT CRAWL 665 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 25 0
   2,020 898
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,243
Replacement Cost: $665,510
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,359 1,359
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,353 677
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 207 207
FOPPORCH, OPEN 2,043 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,353 0
   6,315 2,243
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,459
Replacement Cost: $431,154
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMMERCIAL
Total Rooms1
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,562 2,562
LFTLOFT 2,562 897
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,562 0
   7,686 3,459

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,1001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7002
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6002

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.23
Frontage
Land$938,500
Appraised Value$1,088,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  100.00 S.F.$2,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$10,5002
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,115,000$1,088,500$2,203,500
2023$1,115,000$806,300$1,921,300
2022$1,074,000$806,300$1,880,300
2021$459,500$526,400$985,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,115,000$938,500$2,053,500
2023$1,115,000$695,200$1,810,200
2022$1,074,000$695,200$1,769,200
2021$459,500$426,400$885,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps