2 AUTUMN BROOK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 AUTUMN BROOK LANE
Mblu
0017/ 0001/A / /
Acct#
006477
Owner
MCDONALD MARTHA
Assessment
$515,000
Appraisal
$515,000
PID
6319
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$264,100$515,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$264,100$515,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD MARTHA
Co-Owner
Address2 AUTUMN BROOK LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$380,000
Book & Page 19143/351
Sale Date10/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCDONALD MARTHA$380,00019143/35110/20/2022
SHAW BRIAN S TRUSTEE$018172/12912/13/2019
SHAW BRIAN S$07142/014501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost: $316,812
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 585 585
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 585 439
SLBSLAB 621 0
   1,791 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood225
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Land$264,100
Appraised Value$264,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,300$264,100$491,400
2023$193,500$291,600$485,100
2022$137,300$246,800$384,100
2021$80,900$224,300$305,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,300$264,100$491,400
2023$193,500$291,600$485,100
2022$137,300$246,800$384,100
2021$80,900$224,300$305,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps