133 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
006479
Owner
LESNESKI REID D/DAWN L
Assessment
$717,200
Appraisal
$717,200
PID
6321
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,500$322,700$717,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,500$322,700$717,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLESNESKI REID D/DAWN L
Co-Owner
Address133 CAPE NEDDICK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19422/654
Sale Date04/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LESNESKI REID D/DAWN L$019422/65404/23/2024
LESNESKI DAWN/REID$361,66712039/010809/30/2002
BANUS ELIZABETH D TRUSTEE$145,0008574/022012/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,214
Replacement Cost: $522,245
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 942 942
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 942 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 410 0
   3,566 2,214

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Land$322,700
Appraised Value$322,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  140.00 S.F.$3,5001
WDK1DECK/AVE  40.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,800$322,700$676,500
2023$340,700$207,500$548,200
2022$316,800$207,500$524,300
2021$273,000$207,500$480,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,800$322,700$676,500
2023$340,700$207,500$548,200
2022$316,800$207,500$524,300
2021$273,000$207,500$480,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps