2 BALDWIN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BALDWIN LANE
Mblu
0003/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
006485
Owner
DUNNAN DONALD STUART
Assessment
$1,190,000
Appraisal
$1,190,000
PID
6326
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,300$651,700$1,190,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,300$651,700$1,190,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNNAN DONALD STUART
Co-Owner
Address17641 COLLEGE RD
HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 3729/0085
Sale Date01/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUNNAN DONALD STUART$180,0003729/008501/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $633,587
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverVinyl
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,393 1,393
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,230 923
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,393 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 349 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 349 0
   4,914 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Land$651,700
Appraised Value$651,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  420.00 S.F.$17,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  36.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,300$651,700$1,111,000
2023$459,300$446,400$905,700
2022$416,800$446,400$863,200
2021$352,000$259,300$611,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,300$651,700$1,111,000
2023$459,300$446,400$905,700
2022$416,800$446,400$863,200
2021$352,000$259,300$611,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps