5 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 PINE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0052/ / /
Acct#
006488
Owner
SHAW RICHARD A/DONNA M
Assessment
$556,800
Appraisal
$556,800
PID
6329
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,300$370,500$556,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,300$370,500$556,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAW RICHARD A/DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address5 HUNT RD
KINGSTON, NH 03848
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14329/0324
Sale Date12/15/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHAW RICHARD A/DONNA M$014329/032412/15/2004
SHAW RICHARD$07738/021402/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $250,981
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 128 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   1,984 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,000$345,800$500,800
2023$155,000$312,900$467,900
2022$154,800$259,400$414,200
2021$129,400$226,400$355,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,000$345,800$500,800
2023$155,000$312,900$467,900
2022$154,800$259,400$414,200
2021$129,400$226,400$355,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps