16 OCEANSIDE AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 OCEANSIDE AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0117/A / /
Acct#
006491
Owner
CHEBATOR KIMBERLY N/ROBERT E JR
Assessment
$523,600
Appraisal
$523,600
PID
6332
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$333,900$523,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$333,900$523,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEBATOR KIMBERLY N/ROBERT E JR
Co-Owner
Address3 HARLEY HOUSE
BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON, . .
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 17011/0218
Sale Date05/01/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHEBATOR KIMBERLY N/ROBERT E JR$365,00017011/021805/01/2015
GEARIN FAMILY REALTY TRUST$150,00010523/017306/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $254,842
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
CRLBSMT CRAWL 576 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 226 0
   2,114 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$333,900
Appraised Value$333,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,800$272,200$442,000
2023$174,500$272,200$446,700
2022$163,300$272,200$435,500
2021$136,800$254,100$390,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,800$272,200$442,000
2023$174,500$272,200$446,700
2022$163,300$272,200$435,500
2021$136,800$254,100$390,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps