23 FIELD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 FIELD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/L / /
Acct#
006493
Owner
FENDERSON KATHRYN M
Assessment
$617,300
Appraisal
$617,300
PID
6334
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$271,500$617,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$271,500$617,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFENDERSON KATHRYN M
Co-Owner
Address23 FIELD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17711/0538
Sale Date04/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FENDERSON KATHRYN M$017711/053804/20/2018
FEE KATHRYN M/JODY$017419/009401/26/2017
FEE KATHRYN M/JODY$014794/057803/25/2006
FENDERSON KATHRYN M$269,90013276/034408/01/2003
DAVID MICHAEL R/MARION J$197,00010360/003412/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,206
Replacement Cost: $442,715
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,294 1,294
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 912 912
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 750 0
UOPPORCH, OPEN LOW COST 150 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   3,162 2,206

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$271,500
Appraised Value$271,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,000$271,500$555,500
2023$284,000$248,800$532,800
2022$283,800$248,800$532,600
2021$236,600$210,100$446,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,000$271,500$555,500
2023$284,000$248,800$532,800
2022$283,800$248,800$532,600
2021$236,600$210,100$446,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps