16 BEACON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BEACON ST EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
006494
Owner
RYAN SHARON A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$640,800
Appraisal
$640,800
PID
6335
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$299,400$640,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$299,400$640,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN SHARON A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSHARON A RYAN LIVING TRUST
Address34 CLOVER HILL DR
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17406/0864
Sale Date01/12/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RYAN SHARON A TRUSTEE$017406/086401/12/2017
RYAN SHARON A$340,00017300/044808/15/2016
SHEAHAN THOMAS A/EILEEN M$02145/033101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $416,310
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 504 504
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 480 0
   3,000 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$299,400
Appraised Value$299,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,100$274,500$548,600
2023$274,100$233,900$508,000
2022$280,900$233,900$514,800
2021$235,400$155,900$391,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,100$274,500$548,600
2023$274,100$233,900$508,000
2022$280,900$233,900$514,800
2021$235,400$155,900$391,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps