1171 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1171 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0022/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
006504
Owner
VBAF GROUP LLC
Assessment
$712,900
Appraisal
$712,900
PID
6345
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$333,700$712,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$333,700$712,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVBAF GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address1171 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 17853/602
Sale Date11/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VBAF GROUP LLC$105,00017853/60211/30/2018
MAILHOT LAURAINE A/LEO P$017677/002102/26/2018
SHEJEN EARL E/CONSTANCE E$05002/001203/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,770
Replacement Cost: $389,209
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Med. Off Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,770 1,770
FOPPORCH, OPEN 115 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,770 0
   3,655 1,770

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3420
DescriptionPROF BLDG  
Zone
Neighborhood5800
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$333,700
Appraised Value$333,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,400$333,700$684,100
2023$354,100$286,000$640,100
2022$357,700$286,000$643,700
2021$313,200$190,700$503,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,400$333,700$684,100
2023$354,100$286,000$640,100
2022$357,700$286,000$643,700
2021$313,200$190,700$503,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps