138 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0058/ / /
Acct#
006510
Owner
SHEJEN CHARLES
Assessment
$476,700
Appraisal
$476,700
PID
6351
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$190,600$476,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$190,600$476,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEJEN CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address138 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19687/304
Sale Date05/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHEJEN CHARLES$019687/30405/14/2025
SHEJEN CHARLES$016994/083002/28/2015
GOODWIN ROBIN$016994/082802/27/2015
SHEJEN BRADLEY E/CAROL A TRUSTEES$016978/035102/27/2015
SHEJEN HARRY W/MARGUERITE L TRUSTEES$016909/025609/17/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $297,595
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,280 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   2,792 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Land$190,600
Appraised Value$190,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,500$190,600$472,100
2023$281,500$149,000$430,500
2022$266,300$149,000$415,300
2021$226,000$121,300$347,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,500$190,600$472,100
2023$281,500$149,000$430,500
2022$266,300$149,000$415,300
2021$226,000$121,300$347,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps