144 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
144 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0059/ / /
Acct#
006512
Owner
SHEJEN TRACY
Assessment
$441,100
Appraisal
$441,100
PID
6353
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$166,200$441,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$166,200$441,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEJEN TRACY
Co-Owner
Address144 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18489/300
Sale Date12/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHEJEN TRACY$018489/30012/11/2020
SHEJEN BRADLEY E/CAROL A TRUSTEES$016978/035002/27/2015
SHEJEN HARRY W/MARGUERITE L TRUSTEES$016881/077108/25/2014
SHEJEN HARRY W/MARGUERITE L$12,0002134/033406/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $282,407
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 648 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 648 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   2,624 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.51
Frontage
Land$166,200
Appraised Value$166,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,800$166,200$444,000
2023$280,600$129,900$410,500
2022$265,100$129,900$395,000
2021$0$105,700$105,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,800$166,200$444,000
2023$280,600$129,900$410,500
2022$265,100$129,900$395,000
2021$0$105,700$105,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps