25 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0016/A / /
Acct#
006515
Owner
SULLIVAN MIA L
Assessment
$1,081,600
Appraisal
$1,081,600
PID
6356
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,300$374,300$1,081,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,300$374,300$1,081,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN MIA L
Co-OwnerBILLET GAIL M
Address850 LITTLEFIELD RD
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$795,000
Book & Page 18700/655
Sale Date06/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN MIA L$795,00018700/65506/14/2021
BARDSLEY DAVID E$200,00014851/019405/25/2006
ALLEN KENNETH$161,40014851/019205/25/2006
SHELDON CONSTANCE/ROBERT$02184/025201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,556
Replacement Cost: $821,618
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$698,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,153 2,153
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 672 336
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 192 67
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,133 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 261 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,440 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 397 0
   7,920 2,556

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$648,100$374,300$1,022,400
2023$648,100$266,700$914,800
2022$617,700$215,200$832,900
2021$519,000$205,900$724,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$648,100$374,300$1,022,400
2023$648,100$266,700$914,800
2022$617,700$215,200$832,900
2021$519,000$205,900$724,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps