20 ROGERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 ROGERS ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
006517
Owner
BERGER ERIC A/AMANDA L
Assessment
$769,400
Appraisal
$769,400
PID
6358
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,700$174,700$769,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,700$174,700$769,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGER ERIC A/AMANDA L
Co-Owner
Address20 ROGERS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$207,500
Book & Page 17022/0824
Sale Date05/22/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERGER ERIC A/AMANDA L$207,50017022/082405/22/2015
BELISLE MICHAEL D/JOSEPH$150,00016434/016310/05/2012
SHEPPARD SUSAN L$015565/062509/04/2008
SHEPPARD SUSAN L$02331/031901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,318
Replacement Cost: $600,279
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$588,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,051 1,051
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 648 227
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 648 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 156 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,040 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   4,799 2,318

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$174,700
Appraised Value$174,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500,600$193,400$694,000
2023$187,000$193,400$380,400
2022$110,800$233,900$344,700
2021$92,700$155,900$248,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500,600$193,400$694,000
2023$187,000$193,400$380,400
2022$110,800$233,900$344,700
2021$92,700$155,900$248,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps