1549 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1549 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0010/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
000653
Owner
CHAPMAN DAVID W
Assessment
$591,500
Appraisal
$591,500
PID
636
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,200$204,300$591,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,200$204,300$591,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN DAVID W
Co-OwnerKALEDAITE JURGITA
Address1549 US ROUTE 1
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$123,000
Book & Page 17216/0948
Sale Date04/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAPMAN DAVID W$123,00017216/094804/15/2016
BOCHERT MARK L$05621/007101/31/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $406,068
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 800 800
SLBSLAB 800 0
   2,400 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Frontage
Land$204,300
Appraised Value$204,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,900$204,300$527,200
2023$326,400$162,600$489,000
2022$329,900$210,200$540,100
2021$280,000$163,500$443,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,900$204,300$527,200
2023$326,400$162,600$489,000
2022$329,900$210,200$540,100
2021$280,000$163,500$443,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps