17 PARLIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 PARLIN ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0094/B / /
Acct#
006519
Owner
SHERIDAN - TRUSTEES THOMAS J/DEBORAH A
Assessment
$1,170,200
Appraisal
$1,170,200
PID
6360
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,700$478,500$1,170,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,700$478,500$1,170,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERIDAN - TRUSTEES THOMAS J/DEBORAH A
Co-OwnerSHERIDAN FAMILY TRUST DEBORAH
Address17 PARLIN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19701/593
Sale Date07/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHERIDAN - TRUSTEES THOMAS J/DEBORAH A$019701/59307/21/2025
SHERIDAN DEBORAH A$5,5009893/022009/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,335
Replacement Cost: $732,839
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$681,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,305 1,305
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,305 1,305
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 725 725
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 580 0
PTOPATIO 230 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,305 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 512 0
   6,062 3,335

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$478,500
Appraised Value$478,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$640,100$356,800$996,900
2023$647,000$356,800$1,003,800
2022$601,900$356,800$958,700
2021$511,000$293,800$804,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$640,100$356,800$996,900
2023$647,000$356,800$1,003,800
2022$601,900$356,800$958,700
2021$511,000$293,800$804,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps