18 FOURTH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 FOURTH AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0042/B / /
Acct#
006521
Owner
VENO HENRY
Assessment
$696,200
Appraisal
$696,200
PID
6362
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,600$533,600$696,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,600$533,600$696,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVENO HENRY
Co-Owner
Address11 RAILROAD AVE
BEVERLY, MA 01915
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18434/583
Sale Date10/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VENO HENRY$018434/58310/30/2020
CASTRACANE LISA$017399/034112/29/2016
FOURTH AVENUE LLC$017043/042206/03/2015
VENO JOSEPH S TRUSTEE$354,50014353/017101/13/2005
DONNELLY ANN MARIE$144,5009317/003002/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $217,854
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
CRLBSMT CRAWL 912 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   2,040 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$533,600
Appraised Value$533,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,600$482,800$645,400
2023$162,600$381,100$543,700
2022$151,700$412,900$564,600
2021$130,400$279,500$409,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,600$482,800$645,400
2023$162,600$381,100$543,700
2022$151,700$412,900$564,600
2021$130,400$279,500$409,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps