4 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0031/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
006522
Owner
123 LONG BEACH AVE LLC
Assessment
$1,124,100
Appraisal
$1,124,100
PID
6363
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$861,800$1,124,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$861,800$1,124,100

Owner of Record
Owner123 LONG BEACH AVE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 700
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$410,681
Book & Page 16865/0609
Sale Date08/01/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
123 LONG BEACH AVE LLC$410,68116865/060908/01/2014
RUSHFORD JAMES N/JANE E$382,0009875/002101/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $349,756
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms08
Total Baths08
1st Floor Use:301I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 840 840
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 180 180
FCPCARPORT 1,429 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,829 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,085 0
   6,413 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code301I
DescriptionMOTELS MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood9600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$861,800
Appraised Value$861,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,600$861,800$1,094,400
2023$235,700$861,800$1,097,500
2022$238,700$861,800$1,100,500
2021$216,400$711,000$927,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,600$861,800$1,094,400
2023$235,700$861,800$1,097,500
2022$238,700$861,800$1,100,500
2021$216,400$711,000$927,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps