29 EMUS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 EMUS WAY
Mblu
0089/ 0074/F / /
Acct#
006523
Owner
OTT CHARLES ATRUSTEE
Assessment
$485,700
Appraisal
$485,700
PID
6364
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$207,800$485,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$207,800$485,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOTT CHARLES ATRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCHARLES A OTT REV TRUST
Address29 EMUS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16376/0445
Sale Date07/25/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OTT CHARLES ATRUSTEE$016376/044507/25/2012
OTT CHARLES A$11,00015383/011703/31/2008
OTT CHARLES A/ C ANN$155,0004408/009708/01/1987
OTT CHARLES A$155,00011307/020708/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,330
Replacement Cost: $314,854
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,016 1,016
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 896 314
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 344 0
   3,152 1,330

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.15
Frontage
Land$207,800
Appraised Value$207,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
BARNBARN  384.00 S.F.$11,5001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
BRN8POLE BARN  384.00 S.F.$15,4001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  224.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,700$207,800$460,500
2023$252,700$178,100$430,800
2022$224,400$147,700$372,100
2021$191,700$132,200$323,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,700$207,800$460,500
2023$252,700$178,100$430,800
2022$224,400$147,700$372,100
2021$191,700$132,200$323,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps