17 ALDIS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ALDIS LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0046/ / /
Acct#
006524
Owner
HERSHFIELD STEFAN A/ROSLYN B TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,778,400
Appraisal
$1,778,400
PID
6365
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,000$1,110,400$1,778,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,000$1,110,400$1,778,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHERSHFIELD STEFAN A/ROSLYN B TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSTEFAN A/ROSLYN B HERSHFIELD TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 79
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17205/0312
Sale Date01/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HERSHFIELD STEFAN A/ROSLYN B TRUSTEES$017205/031201/27/2016
HERSHFIELD STEFAN A/ROSLYN B$1,300,00015426/036605/30/2008
MACNEIL MARY J/GERALD F$05174/019701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,178
Replacement Cost: $870,553
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$661,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,621 1,621
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,557 1,557
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,533 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 478 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 70 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   5,419 3,178

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$1,110,400
Appraised Value$1,110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$615,800$1,066,000$1,681,800
2023$615,800$932,700$1,548,500
2022$567,000$1,151,900$1,718,900
2021$476,500$1,079,900$1,556,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$615,800$1,066,000$1,681,800
2023$615,800$932,700$1,548,500
2022$567,000$1,151,900$1,718,900
2021$476,500$1,079,900$1,556,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps