801 US ROUTE 1 #D2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 #D2
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00D2/ /
Acct#
006528
Owner
FINNEGAN - TRUSTEES JOSEPH P JR/MARGARET H
Assessment
$379,700
Appraisal
$379,700
PID
6369
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,400$239,300$379,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,400$239,300$379,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFINNEGAN - TRUSTEES JOSEPH P JR/MARGARET H
Co-OwnerFINNEGAN JR LIVING TRYST JOSEPH P
Address34 ST FRANCIS ST
SAINT AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
Sale Price$419,900
Book & Page 19659/777
Sale Date05/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FINNEGAN - TRUSTEES JOSEPH P JR/MARGARET H$419,90019659/77705/15/2025
ALEXANDER GABRIELLE/TRAVIS$299,99918900/70812/07/2021
FAZIO ANNETTE M REVOCABLE TRUST$011505/018804/01/2002
FAZIO ANNETTE M$86,0008922/125707/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $183,714
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 672 336
CRLBSMT CRAWL 672 0
PTOPATIO 160 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 64 0
   2,240 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,400$188,900$329,300
2023$211,800$83,500$295,300
2022$217,400$73,500$290,900
2021$154,900$73,500$228,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,400$188,900$329,300
2023$211,800$83,500$295,300
2022$217,400$73,500$290,900
2021$154,900$73,500$228,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps