538 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
538 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0005/ 0014/G / /
Acct#
000654
Owner
BOCHERT MARK L
Assessment
$934,100
Appraisal
$934,100
PID
637
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,100$485,000$934,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,100$485,000$934,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOCHERT MARK L
Co-Owner
Address538 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$4,500
Book & Page 4036/0350
Sale Date08/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOCHERT MARK L$4,5004036/035008/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $579,455
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,189 1,189
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,159 1,159
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 399 0
SLBSLAB 1,159 0
   3,936 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$485,000
Appraised Value$485,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  0.00 S.F$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,500$485,000$895,500
2023$410,500$332,200$742,700
2022$312,400$332,200$644,600
2021$267,900$159,500$427,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,500$485,000$895,500
2023$410,500$332,200$742,700
2022$312,400$332,200$644,600
2021$267,900$159,500$427,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps