801 US ROUTE 1 D4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 D4
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00D4/ /
Acct#
006530
Owner
FARRON NANCY E
Assessment
$382,800
Appraisal
$382,800
PID
6371
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,500$239,300$382,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,500$239,300$382,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRON NANCY E
Co-Owner
Address801 US ROUTE 1 UNIT D4
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$186,000
Book & Page 17108/0031
Sale Date09/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FARRON NANCY E$186,00017108/003109/30/2015
LOBACH CAROLE A$145,50016217/073212/05/2011
DARGAN SUE A$138,50011035/002510/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $184,621
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 672 336
CRLBSMT CRAWL 672 0
PTOPATIO 128 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 150 0
   2,358 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,500$188,900$332,400
2023$215,300$83,500$298,800
2022$220,900$73,500$294,400
2021$157,800$73,500$231,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,500$188,900$332,400
2023$215,300$83,500$298,800
2022$220,900$73,500$294,400
2021$157,800$73,500$231,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps