27 SEA MIST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 SEA MIST LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0083/B / /
Acct#
006532
Owner
MCBRIDE DAVID PAUL/KIMBERLY KATHLEEN JACKSON
Assessment
$493,700
Appraisal
$493,700
PID
6373
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,800$362,900$493,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,800$362,900$493,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCBRIDE DAVID PAUL/KIMBERLY KATHLEEN JACKSON
Co-OwnerMCBRIDE FAMILY TRUST
Address4 ENO DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19713/696
Sale Date07/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCBRIDE DAVID PAUL/KIMBERLY KATHLEEN JACKSON$019713/69607/31/2025
MCBRIDE DAVID P/KIMBERLY K$305,00017878/82601/05/2019
REDINGTON PATRICK D/MARY M$270,00014199/041608/23/2004
SHULTIS WILLIAM J/SHIRLEY A$06755/026801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $172,045
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   1,712 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$362,900
Appraised Value$362,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,800$338,700$469,500
2023$130,800$306,500$437,300
2022$122,300$254,100$376,400
2021$105,000$221,800$326,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,800$338,700$469,500
2023$130,800$306,500$437,300
2022$122,300$254,100$376,400
2021$105,000$221,800$326,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps