344 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
344 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0077/ / /
Acct#
006533
Owner
MCGRATH JOHN/JOANNE
Assessment
$594,900
Appraisal
$594,900
PID
6374
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$312,500$594,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$312,500$594,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRATH JOHN/JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address11 SULLIVANS CT
WEST NEWBURY, MA 01985
Sale Price$675,000
Book & Page 19410/589
Sale Date03/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGRATH JOHN/JOANNE$675,00019410/58903/28/2024
COE DAVID B$370,00017162/020812/30/2015
CUSIMANO LEANNE M$375,00014716/002912/20/2005
WILSON GEORGE E/CATHERINE J$289,00014123/096805/26/2004
SHUM GLADYS$02545/023701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,734
Replacement Cost: $429,538
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,326 1,326
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
CRLBSMT CRAWL 816 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
   3,318 1,734

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$312,500
Appraised Value$312,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,900$312,500$563,400
2023$254,600$260,400$515,000
2022$258,500$260,400$518,900
2021$224,800$163,700$388,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,900$312,500$563,400
2023$254,600$260,400$515,000
2022$258,500$260,400$518,900
2021$224,800$163,700$388,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps