24 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0036/A / /
Acct#
006541
Owner
FIGLIOLI MAITI/ANTHONY
Assessment
$586,000
Appraisal
$586,000
PID
6382
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,000$220,000$586,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,000$220,000$586,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFIGLIOLI MAITI/ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address155 MAIN ST UNIT B
SOUTH BERWICK, ME 03908
Sale Price$680,000
Book & Page 19787/147
Sale Date11/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FIGLIOLI MAITI/ANTHONY$680,00019787/14711/14/2025
BARBER LINDA L$018998/15604/08/2022
BARBER LINDA L$124,50014346/009412/28/2004
AZEEZ CAROL L/BARBER LINDA L$37,0008393/001808/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $448,515
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 594 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,680 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 500 0
   4,550 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.85
Frontage
Land$220,000
Appraised Value$220,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,500$220,000$558,500
2023$346,800$183,300$530,100
2022$319,400$183,300$502,700
2021$268,400$167,000$435,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,500$220,000$558,500
2023$346,800$183,300$530,100
2022$319,400$183,300$502,700
2021$268,400$167,000$435,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps