1287 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1287 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0015/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
006543
Owner
SIENICKI - TRUSTEE ANTHONY V
Assessment
$1,426,900
Appraisal
$1,426,900
PID
6384
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,800$790,100$1,426,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,800$790,100$1,426,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSIENICKI - TRUSTEE ANTHONY V
Co-OwnerRIPPETOE FAMILY TRUST JERRY D
AddressPO BOX 195
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19307/725
Sale Date04/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIENICKI - TRUSTEE ANTHONY V$019307/72504/27/2022
SIENICKI ANTHONY TRUSTEE$014222/098609/10/2004
SIENICKI ANTHONY/RIPPETOE JERRY$95,0003104/000606/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,284
Replacement Cost: $720,697
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res/Comm
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,166 2,166
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 621 621
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 392 294
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,017 203
CRLBSMT CRAWL 243 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 112 0
PTOPATIO 108 0
SLBSLAB 714 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,017 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   6,622 3,284
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 978
Replacement Cost: $137,286
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 772 772
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 588 206
CANCANOPY 10 0
SLBSLAB 772 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 10 0
   2,152 978

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH112.00 S.F.$9001
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH18.00 S.F.$1001
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH24.00 S.F.$2001
CNPCANOPY - AVE112.00 S.F.$6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code032R
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Land$790,100
Appraised Value$790,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  120.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  192.00 S.F.$3,1001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$15,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5000.00 S.F.$7,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$541,500$938,600$1,480,100
2023$541,500$789,200$1,330,700
2022$536,000$789,200$1,325,200
2021$489,300$747,400$1,236,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$541,500$938,600$1,480,100
2023$541,500$789,200$1,330,700
2022$536,000$789,200$1,325,200
2021$489,300$747,400$1,236,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps