15 KINGSBURY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 KINGSBURY LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
006546
Owner
LITCHTERFELD LISA
Assessment
$453,400
Appraisal
$453,400
PID
6386
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,200$213,200$453,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,200$213,200$453,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLITCHTERFELD LISA
Co-Owner
Address4 BIG SKY LN
WATERVILLE, ME 04901
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19542/326
Sale Date10/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LITCHTERFELD LISA$019542/32610/21/2024
SILBERBLATT SELWYN G$018416/50010/03/2020
SILBERBLATT SELWYN G$02007/021601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1866
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $354,631
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,146 1,146
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
CRLBSMT CRAWL 468 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 143 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 936 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 468 0
   4,097 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Land$213,200
Appraised Value$213,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,000$213,200$429,200
2023$216,000$157,900$373,900
2022$200,100$157,900$358,000
2021$168,600$142,100$310,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,000$213,200$429,200
2023$216,000$157,900$373,900
2022$200,100$157,900$358,000
2021$168,600$142,100$310,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps