49 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0022/C / /
Acct#
006547
Owner
BELLOWS CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$511,000
Appraisal
$511,000
PID
6387
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$237,900$511,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$237,900$511,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLOWS CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address49 BOG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18730/433
Sale Date06/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BELLOWS CHRISTOPHER$018730/43306/02/2021
BELLOWS CHRISTOPHER/KELLY$255,00017073/026808/05/2015
HAYWARD CHRISTINE D$223,50016353/041006/26/2012
SILSBY MICHAEL J/LUCILLE L$18,0002855/006210/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $284,280
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 528 264
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 336 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 216 0
SLBSLAB 1,152 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 216 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 288 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 216 0
   3,816 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.52
Frontage
Land$237,900
Appraised Value$237,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  728.00 S.F$49,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,800$237,900$473,700
2023$235,800$176,200$412,000
2022$212,300$176,200$388,500
2021$181,900$158,600$340,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,800$237,900$473,700
2023$235,800$176,200$412,000
2022$212,300$176,200$388,500
2021$181,900$158,600$340,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps