29 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0043/ 0005/H / /
Acct#
006548
Owner
SPADAFORA THOMAS J SR
Assessment
$524,200
Appraisal
$524,200
PID
6388
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$209,800$524,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$209,800$524,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSPADAFORA THOMAS J SR
Co-Owner
Address37 AVON ST
MALDEN, MA 02148
Sale Price$445,000
Book & Page 18756/775
Sale Date07/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPADAFORA THOMAS J SR$445,00018756/77507/28/2021
ROGERSON JOHN D/CHRISTINE V$255,00016403/059607/26/2012
GOODWIN JANICE B HRS OF$145,0007721/017102/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $409,464
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 540 540
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 432 432
CRLBSMT CRAWL 504 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 600 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 435 0
   4,087 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$209,800
Appraised Value$209,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,000$209,800$471,800
2023$262,000$197,100$459,100
2022$262,000$178,000$440,000
2021$255,100$159,000$414,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,000$209,800$471,800
2023$262,000$197,100$459,100
2022$262,000$178,000$440,000
2021$255,100$159,000$414,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps