49 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0019/ 0005/ /
Acct#
000656
Owner
SAWYER TRUSTEES GREGORY TINA MARIE
Assessment
$476,500
Appraisal
$476,500
PID
639
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,200$407,300$476,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,200$407,300$476,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSAWYER TRUSTEES GREGORY TINA MARIE
Co-OwnerSAWYER FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Address18 ANTHONY RD
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19834/625
Sale Date01/09/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAWYER TRUSTEES GREGORY TINA MARIE$019834/62501/09/2026
SAWYER GREGORY/TINA $715,00019508/68609/06/2024
KACZOWKA GEORGE S$53,0005895/022306/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 541
Replacement Cost: $97,153
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:5
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super21
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 541 541
   541 541

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$407,300
Appraised Value$407,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,200$362,000$431,200
2023$90,400$271,100$361,500
2022$90,300$271,100$361,400
2021$90,300$231,300$321,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,200$362,000$431,200
2023$90,400$271,100$361,500
2022$90,300$271,100$361,400
2021$90,300$231,300$321,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps