19 NICOLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 NICOLE ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0093/N / /
Acct#
006551
Owner
MAZZU GREGORY A/ERICKA B
Assessment
$822,300
Appraisal
$822,300
PID
6391
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,000$476,300$822,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,000$476,300$822,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZU GREGORY A/ERICKA B
Co-Owner
Address14 E EVERGREEN RD
NATICK, MA 01760
Sale Price$468,500
Book & Page 17647/0863
Sale Date01/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAZZU GREGORY A/ERICKA B$468,50017647/086301/22/2018
SILVESTRIS FRANK/GRACE$02004/044401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $415,767
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 560 420
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,064 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 504 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 322 0
   3,578 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS23.00 UNIT$9,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$476,300
Appraised Value$476,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,900$355,200$664,100
2023$301,400$355,200$656,600
2022$281,900$355,200$637,100
2021$235,900$292,500$528,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,900$355,200$664,100
2023$301,400$355,200$656,600
2022$281,900$355,200$637,100
2021$235,900$292,500$528,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps