3 A STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 A STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0102/A / /
Acct#
006553
Owner
SHAHEEN ENTERPRISES OF ME LLC
Assessment
$750,400
Appraisal
$750,400
PID
6392
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$391,300$750,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$391,300$750,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAHEEN ENTERPRISES OF ME LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 977

DOVER, NH 03821-0977
Sale Price$55,000
Book & Page 17508/0946
Sale Date06/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHAHEEN ENTERPRISES OF ME LLC$55,00017508/094606/30/2017
SHAHEEN WILLIAM H$010058/010804/26/2000
SHAHEEN WILLIAM H$04642/031203/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $458,486
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,160 1,160
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,120 0
   3,400 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$391,300
Appraised Value$391,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  42.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,900$313,400$612,300
2023$298,900$313,400$612,300
2022$298,600$313,400$612,000
2021$249,700$292,500$542,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,900$313,400$612,300
2023$298,900$313,400$612,300
2022$298,600$313,400$612,000
2021$249,700$292,500$542,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps