60 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0117/ / /
Acct#
006555
Owner
SIMON ELIZABETH
Assessment
$555,300
Appraisal
$555,300
PID
6394
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$406,900$555,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$406,900$555,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMON ELIZABETH
Co-OwnerJOHNSON ROBERT T/SNANNON M
Address131 HILLSIDE VILLAGE DR
W BOYLSTON, MA 01583
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18694/207
Sale Date05/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMON ELIZABETH$018694/20705/26/2021
SIMON ELIZABETH$017471/092105/01/2017
SIMON CHARLES/ELIZABETH$015410/035903/28/2008
SIMON CHARLES H/ANNE MARIE$64,0009308/013801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 850
Replacement Cost: $208,947
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 850 850
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 250 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 850 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 464 0
   2,414 850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$406,900
Appraised Value$406,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,400$329,400$477,800
2023$148,400$290,700$439,100
2022$138,700$276,100$414,800
2021$121,000$233,400$354,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,400$329,400$477,800
2023$148,400$290,700$439,100
2022$138,700$276,100$414,800
2021$121,000$233,400$354,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps