22 RUMSEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 RUMSEY ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0031/Z / /
Acct#
006556
Owner
MICHNIEWICZ JOHN/ELLEN L
Assessment
$749,200
Appraisal
$749,200
PID
6395
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,800$229,400$749,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,800$229,400$749,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHNIEWICZ JOHN/ELLEN L
Co-Owner
Address22 RUMSEY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$7,500
Book & Page 15676/0759
Sale Date07/08/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MICHNIEWICZ JOHN/ELLEN L$7,50015676/075907/08/2009
MICHNIEWICZ JOHN/ELLEN L$5,00013825/019312/22/2003
MICHNIEWICZ JOHN/ELLEN L$55,0009413/018101/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,962
Replacement Cost: $606,638
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,666 1,666
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,408 1,056
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 240 240
CRLBSMT CRAWL 240 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 368 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,408 0
   5,330 2,962

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.11
Frontage
Land$229,400
Appraised Value$229,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$46,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  312.00 S.F.$6,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,700$229,400$724,100
2023$494,700$169,900$664,600
2022$438,200$169,900$608,100
2021$373,500$152,900$526,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,700$229,400$724,100
2023$494,700$169,900$664,600
2022$438,200$169,900$608,100
2021$373,500$152,900$526,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps