YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
32 LINDSAY ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
32 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
006560
Owner
FIGUEIRA MICHELE R
Assessment
$904,000
Appraisal
$904,000
PID
6399
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$485,000
$419,000
$904,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$485,000
$419,000
$904,000
Owner of Record
Owner
FIGUEIRA MICHELE R
Co-Owner
LOBACH CAROL A
Address
32 LINDSAY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$569,000
Book & Page
17714/0319
Sale Date
05/14/2018
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
FIGUEIRA MICHELE R
$569,000
17714/0319
05/14/2018
WESTON HOWARD F
$225,000
17587/0432
10/20/2017
SIMONEAU EVERETT H/JEAN A
$0
5816/0059
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1880
Living Area:
1,858
Replacement Cost:
$557,874
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$474,200
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
974
974
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
884
884
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
192
0
PTO
PATIO
274
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
884
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
192
0
3,400
1,858
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
2.00 UNITS
$7,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
140
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.44
Frontage
Land
$419,000
Appraised Value
$419,000
Bldg #
GAZ1
GAZEBO FLD PR
1.00 UNITS
$1,800
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
192.00 S.F.
$1,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$410,000
$377,100
$787,100
2023
$414,700
$300,300
$715,000
2022
$418,800
$300,300
$719,100
2021
$355,700
$251,400
$607,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$410,000
$377,100
$787,100
2023
$414,700
$300,300
$715,000
2022
$418,800
$300,300
$719,100
2021
$355,700
$251,400
$607,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2021
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps