5 MALCOLM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MALCOLM ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
006566
Owner
DIONETTI MICHELLE V
Assessment
$584,500
Appraisal
$584,500
PID
6405
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$242,600$584,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$242,600$584,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDIONETTI MICHELLE V
Co-OwnerSTABLEFORD ERNEST
Address5 MALCOLM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15432/0835
Sale Date03/14/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIONETTI MICHELLE V$015432/083503/14/2008
DIONETTI MICHELLE V$121,0007345/003802/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $448,749
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,640 1,640
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 952 952
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 688 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   4,204 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Land$242,600
Appraised Value$242,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,200$242,600$545,800
2023$299,500$179,700$479,200
2022$280,300$179,700$460,000
2021$234,900$128,800$363,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,200$242,600$545,800
2023$299,500$179,700$479,200
2022$280,300$179,700$460,000
2021$234,900$128,800$363,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps