38 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0006/C / /
Acct#
006569
Owner
ST JEAN DIANNE C
Assessment
$836,800
Appraisal
$836,800
PID
6408
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$585,000$836,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$585,000$836,800

Owner of Record
OwnerST JEAN DIANNE C
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 196
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18886/181
Sale Date12/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ST JEAN DIANNE C$018886/18112/01/2021
ST JEAN DIANNE C$345,00015990/042411/18/2010
NISBET DIANE M$325,00015187/000106/02/2007
MCNICHOLS MATTHEW W/KELLI A$229,00010455/027902/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $295,520
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,566 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$585,000
Appraised Value$585,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,800$473,500$725,300
2023$251,800$417,800$669,600
2022$243,800$396,900$640,700
2021$176,900$369,100$546,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,800$473,500$725,300
2023$251,800$417,800$669,600
2022$243,800$396,900$640,700
2021$176,900$369,100$546,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps