17 BEACON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 BEACON ST EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0013/A / /
Acct#
006570
Owner
RENTSCHLER KAREN A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$393,300
Appraisal
$393,300
PID
6409
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,300$271,000$393,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,300$271,000$393,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRENTSCHLER KAREN A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSIVRET WILLIAM A TRUSTEE
Address21 BALDPATE RD
GEORGETOWN, MA 01833
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17146/0900
Sale Date12/01/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RENTSCHLER KAREN A TRUSTEE$017146/090012/01/2015
SIVRET LORRAINE J/WILLIAM A$015319/039911/27/2007
SIVRET JOSEPH/LORRAINE$02384/017801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 668
Replacement Cost: $160,890
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 668 668
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 100 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   2,064 668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$271,000
Appraised Value$271,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,400$248,400$348,800
2023$100,400$211,700$312,100
2022$78,600$211,700$290,300
2021$78,600$141,200$219,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,400$248,400$348,800
2023$100,400$211,700$312,100
2022$78,600$211,700$290,300
2021$78,600$141,200$219,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps