24 RIVER BEND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 RIVER BEND ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
006575
Owner
CARROLL DIANA C
Assessment
$612,000
Appraisal
$612,000
PID
6414
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$283,200$612,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$283,200$612,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL DIANA C
Co-Owner
Address24 RIVER BEND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$380,000
Book & Page 17490/0004
Sale Date06/05/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARROLL DIANA C$380,00017490/000406/05/2017
SKELTON DAVID B/VIRGINIA B$01452/015001/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $456,264
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 853 853
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 825 825
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 280 98
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 44 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 825 0
   3,487 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Land$283,200
Appraised Value$283,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,400$283,200$557,600
2023$274,400$219,500$493,900
2022$285,400$201,800$487,200
2021$239,300$177,100$416,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,400$283,200$557,600
2023$274,400$219,500$493,900
2022$285,400$201,800$487,200
2021$239,300$177,100$416,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps