5 SEAVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SEAVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
006577
Owner
SKINNER SANDRA S/CHRISTOPHER S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$767,800
Appraisal
$767,800
PID
6416
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,100$377,700$767,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,100$377,700$767,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSKINNER SANDRA S/CHRISTOPHER S TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSKINNER REV MARITAL TRUST
AddressPO BOX 552
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18042/37
Sale Date08/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SKINNER SANDRA S/CHRISTOPHER S TRUSTEES$018042/3708/21/2019
SKINNER CHRISTOPHER S/SANDRA S$016450/067710/29/2012
SKINNER JEANNE H$67,2009781/013211/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,227
Replacement Cost: $525,280
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,185 1,185
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,042 1,042
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,042 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 667 0
   3,936 2,227

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$377,700
Appraised Value$377,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,400$352,600$712,000
2023$359,400$319,000$678,400
2022$276,000$264,400$540,400
2021$231,700$230,800$462,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,400$352,600$712,000
2023$359,400$319,000$678,400
2022$276,000$264,400$540,400
2021$231,700$230,800$462,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps